Our Partners

Big Thought serves as a backbone agency to a network of programs and providers across the city of Dallas. We rely on extensive partnerships to support classroom instruction, after-school enrichment, professional development and more. Partnerships are vital to the scalablity of our programs. We are grateful to the following agencies for their continued commitment towards working alongside Big Thought in closing the opportunity gap for youth in Dallas.

100K Opportunities Initiative
600 East Apartments
800 Link Apartments
A2Z Limos
Adelfa Botello Callejo Elementary School
Adelle Turner Elementary School
Afiah Bey, Griot Storyteller
African American Museum of Dallas Fair Park
After School Youth Enrichment Program
Agnes Cluthe Oliver Foundation
Al Dia
Al Hill
Alan & Sarah Losinger
Alex Sanger Elementary School
Alex W. Spence Talented & Gifted Academy
All Stars Project of Dallas
All U Need Is U | Kids Life Studio
Allstate Insurance Company
Amelia Earhart Learning Center
American Endowment Foundation
AMS Academic Solutions
Anita Martinez Recreation Center
Anita N. Martinez Ballet Folklorico, Inc.
Ann Richards Middle School
Anne Frank Elementary School
Annie Webb Blanton Elementary School
Anonymous
Anson Jones Elementary School
Arcadia Park Branch Library
Arcadia Park Elementary School
Arkay Foundation
Arms of Hope
Art with Friends
Arthur Kramer Elementary School
Arts & Education 4 DFW Youths
ArtsVision Performing & Visual Arts
Arturo Salazar Elementary School
Ascher Silberstein Elementary School
ASU GSV
AT&T
AT&T Aspire Mentoring Academy
AT&T Performing Arts Center
Audelia Creek Elementary
Audelia Road Branch Library
AVI Art
AZAR Foundation, Inc.
B.H. Macon Elementary School
Bachman Lake Branch Library
Bachman Lake Together Family Center
Bachman Recreation Center
Baker Botts LLP
Bank of America
Bank of Texas, N.A.
Bar Time
Barbara Jordan Elementary School
Barbara M. Manns Education Center
Bayles Elementary School
Beacon Hill Preparatory Institute
Ben E. Keith Company
Ben Milam Elementary School
Benjamin Franklin Middle School
Best Buy
Beverly & Terry Heil
Beverly Goulet
Bibleway Bible Church
Big Brother Big Sisters Lone Star
Big Thought
Bill & Purvi Albers
Billy E. Dade Middle School
Birdie Alexander Elementary School
Bishop Arts Theater Center
Blackland Prairie Raptors
Bold Believers United
Bold Idea
Booker T. Washington High School for the Performing and Visual Arts
Bookmarks
Boude Storey Middle School
Boundless Ballerinas
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Dallas
Brandon Mill
Braswell Child Development Center
Bridge Builders
Bridge Lacrosse
Bright Star Project
Bruce & Linda Buford
Bruce & Noelle Williams
Bruce Wood Dance Project
Bryan Adams High School
Building Opportunities & Opening Minds | BOOM
Bus USA
Business Jet Center
C.A. Tatum Jr. Elementary School
C.F. Carr Elementary School
Caldwell Elementary
Camp Fire
Camp I Can
Capital One
Cappy & Janie McGarr
Cara Mía Theatre Company
Carl B. & Florence E. King Foundation
Carnegie Mellon Robotics Academy
Carol & Frank Riddick
Carolyn and Karl Rathjen
Carolyn Bukhair Elementary
Carrollton Oaks Apartments
Carter’s House
Casa de Lago
Casa View Elementary School
Catholic Charities
Cedar Crest Elementary School
Cedar Hill Recreation Center
Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr. Elementary School
Center for Nonprofit Management
Central Elementary School
Cesar Chavez Learning Center
Chapel Brook Apartments
Chapel Hill Prepartory School
Charles Gill Elementary School
Charles Rice Learning Center
Chefsville
Childcare Network
Children on the Mend, Inc
Children’s Aquarium at Fair Park
Children’s Chorus of Greater Dallas
Christine & Scott Teagle
CHT Youth Outreach Center
Circle of Support
Circus Freaks
Citi
City of Dallas
City of Dallas Office of Cultural Affairs
City of Lancaster
CitySquare
CityVision
Clara Oliver Elementary School
Clinton P. Russell Elementary School
Coalition for Schools Education Boys of Color
Cockrell Hill Elementary School
CodeStream Studios
Coding With Kids
College Vine
Color Me Empowered
Commit! Partnership
Common Cents Education
Communities Foundation of Texas
Community Innovation Lab Dallas
Concord Missionary Baptist Church
Convergence Center for Policy Resolution
Cornerstone Baptist Church
Creative Arts Center of Dallas
Creative Dance Kids
Crestridge Apartments
Crow Collection of Asian Art
Cullum & Nita Clark
Cynthia Mickens Ministries, Inc
D Magazine
D.A. Hulcy STEAM Middle School
Dallas Afterschool
Dallas Animal Services
Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Garden
Dallas Aviation Administration
Dallas Bar Association
Dallas Black Dance Theatre
Dallas Children’s Theater
Dallas Community Fellowship
Dallas Contemporary
Dallas County
Dallas County Buses
Dallas County Community College District
Dallas County Evening Reporting Center
Dallas County Juvenile Department
Dallas County Juvenile Detention
Dallas Executive Airport
Dallas Heritage Village
Dallas Historical Society
Dallas Holocaust & Human Rights Museum
Dallas Independent School District
Dallas Innovates
Dallas Institute of Humanities & Culture
Dallas ISD Extended Day Services
Dallas ISD Police Department
Dallas ISD School Leadership
Dallas ISD STEM
Dallas ISD Student Engagement & Counseling Services
Dallas ISD Student Services
Dallas ISD Teaching & Learning
Dallas Jewish Community Foundation
Dallas Love Field
Dallas Lutheran School
Dallas Mayor’s Back to School Fair
Dallas Morning News
Dallas Museum of Art
Dallas Parks and Recreation
Dallas Poetry Slam
Dallas Police Department
Dallas Prestige Group
Dallas Public Library
Dallas Regional Chamber
Dallas Summer Musicals
Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Dallas Theater Center
Dallas West Branch Library
Dallas Winds Symphony
Dallas World Aquarium
Dallas Young Makers Club
Dallas Zoo & Children’s Aquarium at Fair Park
Dan D. Rogers Elementary School
Dana Proulx-Willis
Daniel de Cordoba Bailes Espanoles
Daniel Webster Elementary School
DART – Camp Wisdom Station
DART – Dallas Area Rapid Transit
DART – Lake June Station
DART – Trinity Mills Station
DART – Westmoreland Station
David G. Burnet Elementary School
David Nathan Meyerson Foundation
David W. Carter High School
Dawn’s Early Light
DCT Live Well
Deedie Rose
Deep Ellum Art Collective
Defend Your Drains
Desoto ISD
Dexter F. & Dorothy H. Baker Foundation
Dickerson Center for Civic Responsibility, Inc.
Digi Science Labs
Digital Youth Network
Disney Worldwide Services
Diversita Opera Company
Dogwood Canyon Audubon Center at Cedar Hill
Don & Ana Carty
Donald Freeman
Donna Wilhelm Family Philanthropy Fund
Dr. Rodger Kobes
Dr. Wright L. Lassiter Jr. Early College High School at El Centro
Dream Weaver Foundation
Duncanville Fieldhouse
Duncanville ISD
Durham Family Foundation
Durham School Services
E.B. Comstock Middle School
E.H. Cary Middle School
EarthX
East Fort Worth Montessori
Ebby Halliday Elementary School
Edna Rowe Elementary School
Eduardo Mata Elementary
Edward Titche Elementary School
Edward W. Rose III Family Fund of The Dallas Foundation
Edwin J. Kiest Elementary School
Eladio R. Martinez Learning Center
Electric Kitchen
Elisha M. Pease Elementary School
Elizabeth Toon Charities
Ellen Wood
Elliot & Kay Cattarulla
Elsie Roberston Middle School
Embrey Family Foundation
Emmett J. Conrad High School
Empower You, PERIOD
Empowering the Masses
Empowering Through the Arts
Engineering For Kids Dallas SW
Ernst & Young
Esperanza Medrano Elementary School
Ethiopian American Kids Library Club
Eugene McDermott Foundation
Everest College
Everette Lee DeGolyer Elementary School
EverFi
Every Hour Counts
Everyday-Kidz
Evolve Sports 365
Ewell D. Walker Middle School
Excellence by Design Education Center
F.P. Caillet Elementary School
Fair Oaks Creek Apartments
Fair Park
Family Getaway
Federal Aviation Association
Felix G. Botello Elementary School
Fidelity Investments
Fine Arts Chamber Players
Fine Arts Nth
Fireside Recreation Center
First Challengers
First Presbyterian Church of Dallas
Fit and Faithful Living
Flauren & Jason Bender
Flower Mound Community Church
Forest Green Branch Library
Fossil Foundation
Fossil Group
Foundation for Community Empowerment
FOX 4
Frank Guzick Elementary School
Franklin D. Roosevelt High School
Frazier Revitalization, Inc.
Frederick Douglass Elementary School
Free The Streets
Fretz Park Branch Library
Friends of Fair Park, Inc.
Friends of MLK
Frontiers of Flight Museum
Frost Bank
Gabe P. Allen Charter School
Garland ISD
Gene & Jerry Jones Family Foundation
Generation to Generation Ministries, Inc
Geneva Heights Elementary School
George B. Dealey Montessori
George Herbert Walker Bush Elementary School
George Peabody Elementary School
George W. Bush Presidential Library and Museum
George W. Truett Elementary School
Geppetto’s Theater & Workshop
Gilbert Cuellar Sr. Elementary School
Giles Davidson & Dan Waldmann
Ginger & Rod Sager
Girl Scouts Northeast Texas
Girls Inc. Love Field
Girls Inc. Oak Cliff
Girls Inc. of Metropolitan Dallas
Girls Inc. South Dallas
Girls Living Life on Purpose
Girls Rock Dallas
Glen Hummel dba Classic Brass – Big Thought Ensemble
Goldman Sachs
Gracehill Church
Graham & Carolyn Holloway Family Foundation
Grant Park
Grant Thornton, LLP
Grauwyler Park Branch Library
Grow South Intiative
H. Grady Spruce High School
H.I. Holland Elementary School at Lisbon
Hack My Future
HAK Electronics
Hampton-Illinois Branch Library
Harold & Kaysie Montgomery
Harold Simmons Foundation
Harold Wendell Lang Sr. Middle School
Harrell Budd Elementary School
Harry C. Withers Elementary School
Harry Stone Montessori School
Harry Stone Swimming Pool Park
Hattie Mae Lesley Foundation
Haynes and Boone
Hector P. Garcia Middle School
Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School
Herbert Marcus Elementary School
HFS Wealth Management
Highland Hills Branch Library
Highland Meadows Elementary School
Hillcrest Foundation
Hillcrest High School
Hilton Anatole
Hirsch Family Foundation
Hoblitzelle Foundation
Hope Restoration Inc
Hopeful Solutions
House of Blues Music Forward Foundation
House of Shine
Howard & Cindy Rachofsky
Howard & Fanchon Hallam
Husch Blackwell LLP
I Master Me
Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary School
Ignite Middle School
Illuminate STEM
Illustrious Angels of Faith
Imaculate Conception School
Imagine Science
Independent Bank
Infinite Energy
InSpire!
Invested In Your Success
IPS Advisors, Inc.
Irene Hosford & Robert McLaughlin
J. Erik Jonsson Central Library
J.J. Rhoads Learning Center
J.L. Long Middle School
J.N. Ervin Elementary School
J.P. Starks & Vanguard Elementary School
Jack & Jill – Dallas Chapter
Jack Lowe Sr. Elementary School
Jamal Mohamed – World Rhythms
James Bowie Elementary School
James Madison High School
James S. Hogg Elementary School
Jane Wetzel
Japan-America Society of Dallas/Fort Worth
Jargon Group
Jazzy’s Creative Center
JCPenney
Jeanne Fagadau
Jennifer Chandler
Jennifer Kindert
Jerry & Gene Jones
Jerry McNabb
Jerry R. Junkins Elementary School
Jesus Chick Publishing
Jet Suite
Jewels of Promise
Jill Stone Elementary School at Vickery Meadows
Jimmie Tyler Brashear Elementary School
John C. Phelps Recreation Center
John Carl Pogue Planetarium
John D. & Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
John F. Peeler Elementary School
John H. Reagan Elementary School
John Ireland Elementary School
John J. Pershing Elementary
John Leslie Patton Jr. Academic Center
John Neely Bryan Elementary School
John Quincy Adams Elementary School
John R. McCune Charitable Trust
John W. Carpenter Elementary School
John W. Runyon Elementary School
Jorge Baldor
Jose ‘Joe” May Elementary School
Joseph & Connie Stout
Journeyman Ink, LLC
JPMorgan Chase
Juanita Craft Recreation Center
Jubilee Park and Community Center
Julian T. Saldivar Elementary School
Julius Dorsey Elementary School
Junior Players
Justin F. Kimball High School
Juvenile Justice Alternative Education Program
K.B. Polk Center For Academically Talented & Gifted
Karayanis Rehearsal Production Center
Karen Stuart
Katherine & Eric Reeves
Katherine C. Carmody Charitable Trust
Kathlyn Joy Gilliam Collegiete Academy
Kathryn’s Book Nook
Kathy Crow Commons
Kay Bailey Hutchinson Convention Center
Kennedy-Curry Middle School
Kennemer Middle School
Kensington Arts & Education
KERA
KIDPROV
Kids-U
Kleberg Elementary School
Kleberg-Rylie Branch Library
L.G. Pinkston High School
L.L. Hotchkiss Elementary School
L.O. Donald Elementary School
L.V. Stockard Middle School
Lakewest YMCA
Lakewood Branch Library
Lakewood Elementary School
Language Ladders
Larry & Mary Lou Whitt
Larry G. Smith Elementary School
Latino Cultural Center
Laura Strother
Le Theatre de Marionette
Leadership Academy at Forest Oak Middle School
Leadership Prep School
Leading By Example
Learning Forward
Lee A. McShan Jr. Elementary School
Legends on Lake Highlands Apartments
Leigh Anne Haugh
Leila P. Cowart Elementary School
Lemonade Day
Lenore Kirk Hall Elementary School
Leonides Gonzale Cigarroa Elementary School
Leslie A. Stemmons Elementary School
Letot Center
Letot Residential Treatment Center
Level Up Life, Inc.
Liberty Mutual
Lida Hooe Elementary School
Life in Deep Ellum
Light The Way International
Lincoln High School
LipGloss for Love, Inc
Lizzie & Dan Routman
Lochwood Branch Library
Locke Lord LLP
Lockheed Martin
Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary School
Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary School
LULAC
Lyda Hill Foundation
Lynn Baskind Puppeteer and Storyteller-Big Thought Artist
Lynn Moon Schellenberg Dance Therapist & Certified Kids Yoga Instructor
Make It Count Family Foundation
Mankoff Family Foundation
Mansfield MMA LLC
Maple Lawn Elementary School
Margaret B. Henderson Elementary School
Marguerite Hoffman
Maria Moreno Elementary School
Mark Cuban Foundation
Mark Shelton
Mark Twain Leadership Vanguard
Martha Smither
Martha Turner Reilly Elementary
Martin Luther King Elementary School
Martin Luther King Jr. Branch Library
Martin Luther King Jr. Recreation Center
Martin Weiss Elementary School
Mary Anne S. Cree
Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary School
Matthews Southwest
Mavs Gaming Hub
Mayan Palms Apartments
Mayor’s Intern Fellows Program
Mayor’s Summer Reading Program
MCP Shows
Medlock Residential Treatment Center
Melody “AFI” Bell Griot/Storyteller
Melody LM Enterprises
Melville Family Foundation
Michael Montgomery
Michigan Park Christian Church
Microsoft
Mildred Dunn Park
Mockingbird Elementary School
Moises Molina High School
Molly Byrne
Moody Foundation
Moody Performance Hall
Moorland YMCA
Mountain Creek Branch Library
Mountain View College
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Solomon Fund of The Dallas Foundation
Mt. Auburn Elementary School
Mt. Carmel Missionary Baptist Church
Multiple Careers Magnet Center
Museum of Geometric & MADI Art
N.W. Harllee Early Childhood Center
Nancy & Tony Kaufman
Nancy J. Cochran Elementary School
Nancy Moseley Elementary School
Nancy Perot & Rod Jones
Nasher Sculpture Center
Nathan Adams Elementary School
Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School
National Endowment for the Arts
National Guild for Community Arts Education
National Summer Learning Association
NBC 5
NBC Universal Foundation
Neighbor Up
Neiman Marcus
Never Not Learning
New Favour New Visions, Inc
New York Life Foundation
Norma and Don Stone
North Dallas High School
North Lake College
North Oak Cliff Branch Library
NuMinds Enrichment
Oak Cliff Boys & Girls Club
Oak Cliff Cultural Center
Oak Cliff Family YMCA
Oak Gardens Church
Oak Lawn Branch Library
Oasis Apartments
Obadiah Knight Elementary School
O’Donnell Foundation
Ofelia “MexMama” Faz-Garza
Old Red Museum of Dallas County History & Culture
Oliver W. Holmes Humanities & Communications
One Love Foundation
Onesimo Hernandez Elementary School
Oran M. Roberts Elementary School
Orix Foundation
OTTO Apartments
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Catholic School
Pam Watkins & Mike Crawford
Park Forest Branch Library
Parker Autism Center
Pat and Astrid Merriman Fund
Patsy Fagadau
Paul L. Dunbar Learning Center
Paul Laurence Dunbar Branch Library
Paul Quinn College
PBS News Hour
Pep It Up
Perkins-Prothro Foundation
Perot Foundation
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Piedmont Global Academy
Pike Park
Pizza Hut/YUM! Brands
Plai Place
Pleasant Grove Branch Library
Pleasant Grove Elementary School
Pleasant Hill Baptist Church
Polk-Wisdom Branch Library
Pollo Campero
Pollock Foundation
Positive Breathing Organization
Prairie Creek Library
Prairie View A&M University
Preston Hollow Elementary School
Preston Royal Branch Library
Project Still I Rise
Project Transformation
Puppetry by Sandy Shrout
R.L. Thornton Elementary School
Rachel & John Koryl
Rae’s Hope
Randy & Lael Melville
Raul Quintanilla Middle School
READ Foundation
Readers2Leaders
Red Bird Mall
Regis Square Apartments
Reinhardt Elementary School
Renaissance Community Development Corporation
Renee Kaswan
Renner-Frankford Branch Library
Rex Programming
Richard Lagow Elementary School
Richardson ISD
Risk & Resilience Network, CDRC
Robert & Bess Enloe
Robert & Joan Pollock
Robert Hill Middle School
Rochelle Rabouin – dba:BOITUMELO
Roger & Marianne Staubach
Roger Q. Mills Elementary School
Rolanda Brigham
Ron & Joy Mankoff
Ronald E. McNair Elementary School
Rosemary Haggar Vaughan Family Foundation
Rosemont Elementary School (Upper)
Rosemont Middle School
RTR Digital LLC
Rufus C. Burleson Elementary School
Russell Pacey
S.S. Conner Elementary School
Safe Hands
Sam Houston Elementary School
Sam Tasby Middle School
Sammons Corporation
San Jacinto Elementary School
Sandra Johnigan & Don Ellwood
Sapphire Foundation, Inc.
Sarah Zumwalt Middle School
ScholarShot
Science Adventure Labs
Science Safari
Seagoville Elementary School
Seagoville High School
Seagoville Middle School
Seagoville North Elementary School
Seeds to STEM
Seller’s Middle School
Services of Hope
Shakespeare Dallas
Shaun & Kelly Dowling
She-EO, LLC
Sheila Cunningham Bookmaking/Visual Artist
Sidney Lanier Expressive Arts Vanguard
Skillful Living
Skillman Southwestern Branch Library
Skyline Branch Library
Skyline High School
Slappy & Monday’s Foundation for Laughter
SMART Education
Smith Media Company
SMU Embrey Human Rights Program
Solaire Apartments
Solar Prep at Bonham Elementary School
Solar Prep at John F. Kennedy Learning Center
Solar Preparatory School for Girls
South Dallas Cultural Center
South Oak Cliff High School
South Side on Lamar
Southern Methodist University
Southern Methodist University Center of Research and Evaluation
Southern Methodist University Meadows School of the Arts
Southern Methodist University Owens Art Center
Southern Methodist University School of Education & Human Development: The Budd Center
Southern Sector Health Initiative
Southern Soul Network LLC
Southwest Airlines
SPARK!
Sports For Learning
Sprague Athletic Complex
St. Mary Of Carmel Catholic School
St. Paul United Methodist Church
St. Philip & St. Augustine Catholic Academy
St. Philip’s School & Community Center
State Fair Of Texas
State Farm
STEM Environmental Education Center
STEMversity
Stephen C. Foster Elementary School
Steve & Barb Durham
Stevens Park Elementary School
Stewart & Kimberly Cohen
Stomping Ground Comedy Theater & Training Center
Studio Bella
Studio Movie Grill
Succeeding at Work
Sudie L. Williams Elementary School
Sulphur Bluff ISD
Sunset High School
SWAY Ventures, LLC
Switch Life
T.G. Terry Elementary School
T.J. Rusk Middle School
T.R. Hoover Multipurpose Center
T.W. Browne Middle School
TagTeam Tutoring
Taking Our Urban Children Higher (T.O.U.C.H)
Tammy McNary Photography
Target
Target Evolution Inc
Teach With the Arts
Telemundo
Texana Living History Association
Texas Association of School Administrators
Texas Bar Foundation
Texas Commission for the Arts
Texas Discovery Gardens at Fair Park
Texas Education Agency
Texas Horse Park
Texas Hunger Initiative
Texas Music Project
Texas Woman’s University
Texas Women for the Arts
Texas Women’s Foundations
The Alista Apartments
The Anchor Dallas
The Art Institute of Dallas
The Artist Outreach
The BeYOUtiful S.E.E.D. Project
The Black Academy of Arts and Letters (TBAAL)
The Blue Shoe Project
The Boone Family Foundation
The Common Desk – Deep Ellum
The Dallas Foundation
The Dallas Opera
The Ellen Wood Fund
The Essential Learning Skills
The Hawkins STEM & Robotics Foundation
The Heart of Learning
The Hoglund Foundation
The Junior League of Dallas
The Learning Paradigm
The M.R. and Evelyn Hudson Foundation
The Meadows Foundation Inc.
The Meadows Museum at SMU
The New Orleans Original Buckshop
The Ninnie L. Baird Foundation
The Pacey Family Foundation
The Power Group
The Readers Theater Loft
The Rees-Jones Foundation
The Richards Group
The Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
The Southern Academy of Etiquette
The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
The View at Kessler Park
The Village Giving Circle
The W.W. Caruth, Jr. Foundation
The Wallace Foundation
The Writer’s Garret
Thelma Elizabeth Page Richardson Elementary School
Theta Alpha Foundation
Thomas & Effie McCullough
Thomas C. Marsh Middle School
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thomas L. Marsalis Elementary School
Thomas Leatherbury, Esq. & Patricia Villareal
Thomas Tolbert Elementary School
Thomson Reuters Corporation
Timberglen Branch Library
Timberglen Recreation Center
Tisha Eames
TMJ Dance Project
Today Foundation
Todd & Abby Williams
Todd A. Williams Family Foundation
Tom & Serena Connelly
Tom & Sherri Cook
Tom C. Gooch Elementary School
Tom W. Field Elementary School
Towne Center Apartments
Townview Big ‘D’ Band
Trevor & Melissa Fetter
Trini Garza High School
Trinity Environmental Academy
Trinity River Audubon Center
Trinity Watershed Management
True Lee Baptist Church
Tucker and Rich Enthoven
Turner Courts
Turning Point Foundation
TwentyFive25 Apartments
TXPost
Umphrey Lee Elementary School
United Way of Metropolitan Dallas
Unity Church of Dallas
University of Texas
University of Texas at Dallas
Uplift Luna Preparatory
Uplift Williams Preparatory
Urban Assembly
Urban Park Elementary School
USA Film Festival / Kid Film
Valley Ranch Library
Vickery Meadow Youth Development Foundation
Victor H. Hexter Elementary School
Villas Del Solamar Apartments
Villas Del Zocalo Apartments
Vin and Caren Prothro Foundation
Vineyard Apartments
Vision Team/For Oak Cliff CDF Freedom School
Visit Dallas
Volunteer Now
W. Bradford and Rebecca Todd
W.A. Blair Elementary School
W.E. Greiner Exploratory Arts Academy
W.E.B. DuBois Child Enichment
W.H. Adamson High School
W.H. Gaston Middle School
W.P. & Bulah Luse Foundation
W.T. White High School
W.W. Bushman Elementary School
W.W. Samuell High School
walkSTEM
Walnut Hill Elementary School
Wells Fargo Bank
Wesly Rankin Community Center
West Dallas Community Center
White Rock Hills Branch Library
Whitney M. Young Jr. Elementary School
Will & Catherine Rose
William B. Miller Elementary School
William B. Travis Academy
William H. Atwell Law Academy
William Lipscomb Elementary School
William M. Anderson Elementary School
Willy Welch
Wilmer-Hutchins Elementary School
Wilmer-Hutchins High School
Winnetka Elementary School
Wize Academy
Woodland City Alliance
Woodrow Wilson High School
Word of God Sports
World Affairs Council
Wylie ISD
Yale Club of Dallas
Year Up
Yes to the Book, Inc.
YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas
Young Men’s Leadership Academy at Fred F. Florence Middle School
Young Rembrandts – North Dallas
Young STEM Professionals
Young Women’s Steam Academy at Balch Springs Middle School
Youth 180, Inc.
Youth Revive Community Action Day
Youth Village
Yvonne A. Ewell Townview Magnet Center
Zan W. Holmes Jr. Community Outreach Center
Zion Lutheran Church
Zumba Fitness

Ready to join us as a Program Partner?

Program Partners facilitate and deliver their own curriculum as contractors at Big Thought programs and activities. A Program Partner can be either individuals or organizations.

Learn more and apply.

Big ThoughtOur Partners